Oryctanthus occidentalis

Family:Loranthaceae
Species:Oryctanthus occidentalis (L.) Eichler
Common Name:GODBUSH, MISTLETOE, SCORN-THE-EARTH
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLoranthaceae
Genus Oryctanthus
Species Oryctanthus occidentalis (L.) Eichler - GODBUSH, MISTLETOE, SCORN-THE-EARTH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType