Garcinia humilis

Family:Clusiaceae
Species:Garcinia humilis (Vahl)C. D. Adams
Common Name:WILD MAMMEE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyClusiaceae
Genus Garcinia
Species Garcinia humilis (Vahl)C. D. Adams - WILD MAMMEE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType