Plumeria obtusa

Family:Apocynaceae
Species:Plumeria obtusa L.
Common Name:WILD FRANGIPANI
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Plumeria
Species Plumeria obtusa L. - WILD FRANGIPANI

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, UCWI  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType