Ocotea leucoxylon

Family:Lauraceae
Species:Ocotea leucoxylon (Sw.) Laness.
Common Name:LOBLOLLY SWEETWOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLauraceae
Genus Ocotea
Species Ocotea leucoxylon (Sw.) Laness. - LOBLOLLY SWEETWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ, NY  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType