Syzygium jambos

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston
Common Name:ROSE APPLE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Species Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston - ROSE APPLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType