Cannabis sativa

Family:Cannabaceae
Species:Cannabis sativa L.
Common Name:CANNABIS, HEMP, MARIJUANA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCannabaceae
Genus Cannabis
Species Cannabis sativa L. - CANNABIS, HEMP, MARIJUANA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType