Tragia volubilis

Family:
Species:Tragia volubilis L.
Common Name:TWINING COWITCH
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Family
Genus Tragia
Species Tragia volubilis L. - TWINING COWITCH

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType