Zanthoxylum fagara

Family:Rutaceae
Species:Zanthoxylum fagara (L.) Sarg.
Common Name:BASTARD IRONWOOD, SAVEN TREE
Status:
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRutaceae
Genus Zanthoxylum
Species Zanthoxylum fagara (L.) Sarg. - BASTARD IRONWOOD, SAVEN TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Fagara culantrillo Fagara culantrillo Krug & Urb.  
Fagara pterota Fagara pterota L.