Lepidium virginicum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Lepidium virginicum L.
Common Name:WILD PEPPERGRASS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Lepidium
Species Lepidium virginicum L. - WILD PEPPERGRASS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType