Artocarpus altilis

Family:Moraceae
Species:Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Common Name:BREADFRUIT, BREADNUT
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMoraceae
Genus Artocarpus
Species Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg - BREADFRUIT, BREADNUT

Citation

Citation Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg
Basionym: Sitodium altile Parkinson
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType