Coix lacryma-jobi

Family:Poaceae
Species:Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Common Name:JOB'S TEARS, ADLAY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPoaceae
Genus Coix
Species Coix lacryma-jobi L. - JOB'S TEARS, ADLAY

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType