Urochloa maxima

Family:Poaceae
Species:Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R.D. Webster
Common Name:GUINEA GRASS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPoaceae
Genus Urochloa
Species Urochloa maxima (Jacq.) R.D. Webster - GUINEA GRASS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: Panicum maximum Jacq., Icon. Pl. Rar. 1: 2, pl. 13. 1781.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon Lit. Adams 1972

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Panicum maximum Panicum maximum Jacq., Icon. Pl. Rar. 1: 2, pl. 13. 1781.