Samanea saman

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
Common Name:GUANGO, RAIN TREE
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Samanea
Species Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. - GUANGO, RAIN TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType