Pinochia floribunda

Family:Apocynaceae
Species:Pinochia floribunda (Sw.) M.E. Endress & B.F. Hansen
Common Name:MILK WITH
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Pinochia
Species Pinochia floribunda (Sw.) M.E. Endress & B.F. Hansen - MILK WITH

Citation

Citation Pinochia floribunda (Sw.) M.E. Endress & B.F. Hansen, Edinburgh J. Bot. 64: 272. 2007.
Basionym: Echites floribundus Sw., Prodr. 52. 1788.
Type: JAMAICA: Swartz s.n. (lectotype, S; isolectotypes [probable], AAU, C, G, GOET, M, S). Lectotypified by Woodson, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 22: 215. 1935.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Forsteronia floribunda Forsteronia floribunda (Sw.) A. DC.