Carica papaya

Family:Caricaceae
Species:Carica papaya L.
Common Name:PAPAYA, PAWPAW
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCaricaceae
Genus Carica
Species Carica papaya L. - PAPAYA, PAWPAW

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType