Blighia sapida

Family:Sapindaceae
Species:Blighia sapida K.D. Koenig
Common Name:ACKEE
Plant Notes:Fruits contain the toxin hypoglycin A, especially high in arils of immature fruits (Bowen-Forbes & Minott 2011).
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySapindaceae
Genus Blighia
Species Blighia sapida K.D. Koenig - ACKEE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType