Lobelia longiflora

Family:Campanulaceae
Species:Lobelia longiflora L.
Common Name:MADAM FATE, HORSE POISON
Status:Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Lobelia
Species Lobelia longiflora L. - MADAM FATE, HORSE POISON

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Hippobroma longiflora Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G. Don