Nicotiana tabacum

Family:Solanaceae
Species:Nicotiana tabacum L.
Common Name:TOBACCO
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySolanaceae
Genus Nicotiana
Species Nicotiana tabacum L. - TOBACCO

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType