Piper umbellatum

Family:Piperaceae
Species:Piper umbellatum L.
Common Name:COW FOOT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPiperaceae
Genus Piper
Species Piper umbellatum L. - COW FOOT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pothomorphe peltata Pothomorphe peltata (L.) Miq., Comm. Phytogr. 36. 1840.Piper umbellatum L.