Theobroma cacao

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Theobroma cacao L.
Common Name:CACAO, COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Theobroma
Species Theobroma cacao L. - CACAO, COCOA, CHOCOLATE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType