Manihot esculenta

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Manihot esculenta Crantz
Common Name:CASSAVA, TAPIOCA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Manihot
Species Manihot esculenta Crantz - CASSAVA, TAPIOCA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType