Dioscorea cayenensis

Family:Dioscoreaceae
Species:Dioscorea cayenensis Lam.
Common Name:YELLOW YAM
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyDioscoreaceae
Genus Dioscorea
Species Dioscorea cayenensis Lam. - YELLOW YAM

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType