Varronia globosa

Family:Boraginaceae
Species:Varronia globosa Jacq.
Common Name:GOUT TEA, WILD SAGE
Status:
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Varronia
Species Varronia globosa Jacq. - GOUT TEA, WILD SAGE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cordia globosa var. humilis Cordia globosa (Jacq.) Kunth var. humilis (Jacq.) I.M. Johnst.