Stachytarpheta jamaicensis

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.)Vahl
Common Name:PORTER WEED, VERVINE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Stachytarpheta
Species Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.)Vahl - PORTER WEED, VERVINE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType