Priva lappulacea

Family:Verbenaceae
Species:Priva lappulacea (L.)Pers.
Common Name:CLAMMY BUR, STYPTIC BUR, VELVET BUR, FASTEN-'PON-COAT
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyVerbenaceae
Genus Priva
Species Priva lappulacea (L.)Pers. - CLAMMY BUR, STYPTIC BUR, VELVET BUR, FASTEN-'PON-COAT

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType