Turpinia occidentalis

Family:Staphyleaceae
Species:Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.)Don
Common Name:MUTTON WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyStaphyleaceae
Genus Turpinia
Species Turpinia occidentalis (Sw.)Don - MUTTON WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType