Phoradendron piperoides

Family:Santalaceae
Species:Phoradendron piperoides (Kunth)Trel.
Common Name:MISTLETOE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilySantalaceae
Genus Phoradendron
Species Phoradendron piperoides (Kunth)Trel. - MISTLETOE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType