Quiina jamaicensis

Family:Quiinaceae
Species:Quiina jamaicensis Griseb.
Common Name:MOUNTAIN BAY, VELVET SEEDS
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyQuiinaceae
Genus Quiina
Species Quiina jamaicensis Griseb. - MOUNTAIN BAY, VELVET SEEDS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType