Campyloneurum phyllitidis

Family:Polypodiaceae
Species:Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl
Common Name:COW TONGUE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPolypodiaceae
Genus Campyloneurum
Species Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl - COW TONGUE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Polypodium phyllitidis Polypodium phyllitidis L.