Themeda arguens

Family:Poaceae
Species:Themeda arguens (L.) Hack.
Common Name:PIANO GRASS, CHRISTMAS GRASS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPoaceae
Genus Themeda
Species Themeda arguens (L.) Hack. - PIANO GRASS, CHRISTMAS GRASS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType