Homolepis glutinosa

Family:Poaceae
Species:Homolepis glutinosa (Sw.) Zuloaga & Soderstr.
Common Name:GINGER GRASS
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPoaceae
Genus Homolepis
Species Homolepis glutinosa (Sw.) Zuloaga & Soderstr. - GINGER GRASS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Panicum glutinosum Panicum glutinosum Sw., Prodr. 24. 1788.