Piper amalago

Family:Piperaceae
Species:Piper amalago L.
Common Name:BLACK JOINTER
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPiperaceae
Genus Piper
Species Piper amalago L. - BLACK JOINTER

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType