Peperomia amplexicaulis

Family:Piperaceae
Species:Peperomia amplexicaulis (Sw.)A. Dietr.
Common Name:JACKIE'S SADDLE
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPiperaceae
Genus Peperomia
Species Peperomia amplexicaulis (Sw.)A. Dietr. - JACKIE'S SADDLE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType