Picramnia antidesma

Family:Picramniaceae
Species:Picramnia antidesma Sw.
Common Name:MAJOE BITTER, MACARY BITTER
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPicramniaceae
Genus Picramnia
Species Picramnia antidesma Sw. - MAJOE BITTER, MACARY BITTER

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType