Guapira fragrans

Family:Nyctaginaceae
Species:Guapira fragrans (Dum.-Cours.)Little
Common Name:BEEF WOOD, HERRING WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyNyctaginaceae
Genus Guapira
Species Guapira fragrans (Dum.-Cours.)Little - BEEF WOOD, HERRING WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType