Pimenta dioica

Family:Myrtaceae
Species:Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr.
Common Name:ALLSPICE, PIMENTO
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrtaceae
Genus Pimenta
Species Pimenta dioica (L.) Merr. - ALLSPICE, PIMENTO

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType