Cedrela odorata

Family:Meliaceae
Species:Cedrela odorata L.
Common Name:WEST INDIAN CEDAR
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMeliaceae
Genus Cedrela
Species Cedrela odorata L. - WEST INDIAN CEDAR

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType