Pavonia schiedeana

Family:Malvaceae
Species:Pavonia schiedeana Steud.
Common Name:CONGER WATCHMAN
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Pavonia
Species Pavonia schiedeana Steud. - CONGER WATCHMAN

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pavonia rosea Pavonia rosea Schlecht.