Nectandra hihua

Family:Lauraceae
Species:Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.)Rohwer
Common Name:LONG-LEAVED SWEETWOOD, SHINGLEWOOD, YELLOW SWEETWOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLauraceae
Genus Nectandra
Species Nectandra hihua (Ruiz & Pav.)Rohwer - LONG-LEAVED SWEETWOOD, SHINGLEWOOD, YELLOW SWEETWOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Nectandra antillana Nectandra antillana Meisn.