Salvia serotina

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Salvia serotina L.
Common Name:CHICKEN WEED, LITTLE WOMAN
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Salvia
Species Salvia serotina L. - CHICKEN WEED, LITTLE WOMAN

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType