Ocimum campechianum

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Ocimum campechianum Mill.
Common Name:BARSLEY, WILD BASIL
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Ocimum
Species Ocimum campechianum Mill. - BARSLEY, WILD BASIL

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ocimum micranthum Ocimum micranthum Willd.