Trimezia martinicensis

Family:Iridaceae
Species:Trimezia martinicensis (Jacq.)Herb.
Common Name:WILD SCALLION
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyIridaceae
Genus Trimezia
Species Trimezia martinicensis (Jacq.)Herb. - WILD SCALLION

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType