Aristea compressa

Family:Iridaceae
Species:Aristea compressa Buchinger ex Baker
Common Name:BLUE IRIS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyIridaceae
Genus Aristea
Species Aristea compressa Buchinger ex Baker - BLUE IRIS

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aristea gerrardii Aristea gerrardii Weim., Acta Univ. Lund., n.s. 36: 17. 1940. SOUTH AFRICA: Natal, Gerrard 393 (holotype, K).