Lisianthius longifolius

Family:Gentianaceae
Species:Lisianthius longifolius L.
Common Name:JAMAICAN FUCHSIA
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyGentianaceae
Genus Lisianthius
Species Lisianthius longifolius L. - JAMAICAN FUCHSIA

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType