Gliricidia sepium

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Kunth ex Walp.
Common Name:QUICK STICK, GROW STICK, AARON'S ROD
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Gliricidia
Species Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.)Kunth ex Walp. - QUICK STICK, GROW STICK, AARON'S ROD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType