Canavalia altipendula

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Canavalia altipendula (Piper)Standl.
Common Name:WILD OVERLOOK BEAN
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Canavalia
Species Canavalia altipendula (Piper)Standl. - WILD OVERLOOK BEAN

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType