Bauhinia divaricata

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Bauhinia divaricata L.
Common Name:BULL HOOF, MOCO JOHN
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Bauhinia
Species Bauhinia divaricata L. - BULL HOOF, MOCO JOHN

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType