Abarema alexandri var. troyana

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes var. troyana (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Common Name:SHADBARK
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyFabaceae
Genus Abarema
Species Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes var. troyana (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes - SHADBARK

Citation

Citation Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes var. troyana (Urb.) Barneby & J.W. Grimes
Basionym: Pithecellobium alexandri (Urb.) Urb. var. troyanum Urb., Symb. Antill. 5(3): 359. 1908.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes names used by Adams 1972 or Proctor 1985. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Pithecellobium alexandri var. troyanum Pithecellobium alexandri (Urb.) Urb. var. troyanum Urb., Symb. Antill. 5(3): 359. 1908.