Myrsine coriacea

Family:Myrsinaceae
Species:Myrsine coriacea (Sw.)R. Br. ex Roem & Schult
Common Name:COLIC WOOD
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyMyrsinaceae
Genus Myrsine
Species Myrsine coriacea (Sw.)R. Br. ex Roem & Schult - COLIC WOOD

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon IJ  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType