Alchornea latifolia

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Species:Alchornea latifolia Sw.
Common Name:DOVEWOOD, LABLAB TREE
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyEuphorbiaceae
Genus Alchornea
Species Alchornea latifolia Sw. - DOVEWOOD, LABLAB TREE

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

ParishHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clarendon USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType